Gen. Luna Makati Commercial Building for Sale | 600 sqm 3-Storey Property | Prime Century City Location
Metro Manila, Makati, Bangkal
Sale: ₱ 280,000,000
Full description
Listing ID: DS88-005579
Shophouse for sale in Bangkal, Metro Manila near MRT-3 Magallanes
Discover a prime commercial building along General Luna Street, Makati City, strategically positioned near the future Ayala development and directly by the entrance of Century City and Century City Mall. This highly visible commercial property offers strong business potential in one of Makati’s most dynamic and rapidly developing districts.
With approximately 600 sqm of floor area across a 3-storey structure, the property is ideal for retail, office, showroom, restaurant, or mixed commercial use. Its premium location provides excellent accessibility, strong foot traffic potential, and long-term investment value within the Makati commercial market.
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS:
Location: General Luna Street, Makati City
Property Code: DS88-005579
Lot Area: 200 sqm
Floor Area: 600 sqm
Property Type: Commercial Building
Toilet & Bath: 3
Title Status: Clean Title
Furnishing: Unfurnished
Price per sqm: ₱1,400,000.00
Price: ₱280,000,000.00 (Gross Price)
KEY FEATURES:
* Prime commercial building in Makati City
* Strategic location near Century City entrance and mall
* Across the parking area of the future Ayala project
* Approximately 600 sqm usable floor area
* 3-storey commercial structure
* Ideal for retail, office, restaurant, showroom, or mixed-use business
* High-growth commercial district with strong investment potential
* Excellent accessibility within Makati CBD area
* Available for sale or lease
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS:
Location: General Luna Street, Makati City
Property Code: DS88-005579
Lot Area: 200 sqm
Floor Area: 600 sqm
Property Type: Commercial Building
Toilet & Bath: 3
Title Status: Clean Title
Furnishing: Unfurnished
Price per sqm: ₱1,400,000.00
Price: ₱280,000,000.00 (Gross Price)
KEY FEATURES:
* Prime commercial building in Makati City
* Strategic location near Century City entrance and mall
* Across the parking area of the future Ayala project
* Approximately 600 sqm usable floor area
* 3-storey commercial structure
* Excellent accessibility within Makati CBD area
* Available for sale or lease
Telephone number:
Key features
-
Baths: 3
-
Usable area: 600 m2
-
Land area: 200 m2