Makati Income-Generating Dormitory for Sale | 6-Storey Commercial Property | 31 Rooms Near EDSA
Metro Manila, Makati, Pinagkaisahan
Sale: ₱ 70,000,000
Full description
Listing ID: DS88-006427
Shophouse for sale in Pinagkaisahan, Metro Manila near MRT-3 Buendia
Discover a modern income-generating dormitory property located in Pinagkaisahan, Makati City. Strategically positioned near EDSA, this commercial investment offers strong rental potential within one of Metro Manila’s most active business and residential districts.
Built in 2021, the property features a 6-storey structure with elevator access, multiple fully air-conditioned units, and a large bed capacity designed for dormitory and transient operations. Its proximity to major transport routes and business hubs makes it highly attractive for long-term tenants and workforce accommodation.
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS:
Location: Agutaya Street, Pinagkaisahan, Makati City
Property Code: DS88-006427
Lot Area: 187 sqm
Floor Area: 1,155 sqm
Property Type: Commercial Dormitory / Income-Generating Property
Structure: 6 Floors with Elevator
Parking: 4 Cars
Title Status: Clean Title
Furnishing: As Is Where Is
Price per sqm: ₱60,606.00
Price: ₱70,000,000.00 (Gross Price)
KEY FEATURES:
* Income-generating dormitory property in Makati City
* Built in 2021
* 6-storey building with elevator
* 31 rooms total
* Total capacity of 156 beds
* All units equipped with air-conditioning
* Each room includes its own refrigerator and microwave
* Majority of rooms have private toilet and bath
* 24-hour security setup
* Flood-free property
* Near EDSA and major transportation routes
* Currently operational with existing leased beds
* Approximate current monthly income of ₱170,000
* Ideal for dormitory, staff housing, co-living, or rental business operations
* Strong long-term rental demand potential within Makati business district
PROPERTY HIGHLIGHTS:
Location: Agutaya Street, Pinagkaisahan, Makati City
Property Code: DS88-006427
Lot Area: 187 sqm
Floor Area: 1,155 sqm
Structure: 6 Floors with Elevator
Parking: 4 Cars
Title Status: Clean Title
Furnishing: As Is Where Is
Price per sqm: ₱60,606.00
Price: ₱70,000,000.00 (Gross Price)
KEY FEATURES:
* Income-generating dormitory property in Makati City
* Built in 2021
* 6-storey building with elevator
* 31 rooms total
* Total capacity of 156 beds
* All units equipped with air-conditioning
* Each room includes its own refrigerator and microwave
* Majority of rooms have private toilet and bath
* 24-hour security setup
* Flood-free property
* Near EDSA and major transportation routes
* Currently operational with existing leased beds
* Approximate current monthly income of ₱170,000
Telephone number:
Key features
-
Usable area: 1,155 m2
-
Land area: 187 m2
Floor plans