Luxury 8 Bedroom 8BR House and Lot with Energy-Efficient & High-Tech Features for Sale in Ayala Westgrove Heights, Cavite City
Listing ID: DE88-003935
8 Bedroom House for sale in Ayala Westgrove Heights, Inchican, Cavite
📍Code : DE88-003935
📍Category : For Sale
📍Project : Ayala Westgrove Heights
📍City : Cavite
📍Property : 8-Bedroom 8BR + 11 T&B
📍Size : LA: 537 sqm ; FA: 1100 sqm
📍Parking: 11 Car Garage
📍Price per sqm : ₱90,000
📍Selling Price : ₱99,000,000.00 Gross
Details of the Property:
- Clean Title
- 4-storey house
- Near the gate and Clubhouse
- Not Perimeter Not Tumbok
- Estimate of 11 car parking
- Can park 5 full size SUVs along driveway
- 2 car electric garage door w/ pedestrian access
- 4 car covered garage (Full Size SUVs)
- Landscaping, artificial grass and vertical gardens
- 16 channel CCTV monitoring
- Heated Plunge Pool w RGB lights and water jets (w/ safety ledges - up to 7ft.)
- All aluminum windows and sliding doors with screens
- 15 KW Grid Tie Solar Set (28 panels)
- 15 Unit Heavy Duty Mitsubishi air conditioners (2- 4HP)
- 8 bedrooms w mahogany doors with t&b
- 1 powder room
- All lights - LEDs (mostly Tri-color)
- Solar lights and LED lighted pathway and stairs
GROUND FLOOR:
• Driveway (can park up to 5 full size SUVS)
• 2 car electric garage door w pedestrian access
• 4 car covered garage (full size SUVs)
• Bedroom w T&B that can be converted to mancave/workshop room or granny’s flat
• Drivers’ quarters w T&B
• Helpers’ quarters w T&B
• Helpers’ living area
• Auxiliary kitchen and dining area
• Water pump, pool heaters and tools room
• Spacious ground floor storage area
• Outdoor storage area w solar inverters
2nd FLOOR:
• Oversized Mahogany main door w pivot mechanism
• Receiving area w ceiling fan and living room area
• Main kitchen w marble backsplash & oversized island w/ waterfall quartz countertops (Luxacraft) and bar stools
• Dining area (glass table and chairs for 12 people)
• Lighted stairs made of Mahogany w glass and wood railings